Sunday, 21 October 2018

  Contact  

I Ironfx

Ironfx

User Rating: 0 / 5

Star InactiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar Inactive
 

Broker IronFX

The Global Leader In Online Trading
We are part of an international Financial Services group founded in 1972, thus providing a high level of trust and confidence to our clients.

 

The mission of IronFX is to deliver an exceptional service experience to all clients, both retail and institutional, whilst benefiting from a wide range of products, best-of-markets spreads and the best trading conditions globally.

 

We continuously invest in innovative products and company personnel in order to deliver bespoke quality and unrivalled level of services.

Our vision is to be recognized as the Global Leader in Online Trading of choice for both retail and institutional clients.

 

We provide fifteen proprietary trading platforms, fully integrated with one another using our unique "One Account, Fifteen Platforms" trading functionality.

 

Joining IronFX can be done in just 3 simple steps! Experience a custom trading environment as well as award-winning trading execution with best-of-market spreads on more than 200 trading instruments, starting from just 0 pips.

 

Gain direct access and trade through 15 market-leading trading platforms: the tailored IronFX MT4 and MT5 Trader for PC and Mac, the IronFX Personal Multi-Account Manager (PMAM) the IronFX MultiTerminal and the web -based social trading platform.

 

For those on the go without access to the internet, our live operators are standing by to help you place orders or even give you an update on the markets.

 

Satisfaction Guaranteed.

 

  • Best-of-market spreads from 0 pips.
  • Instant execution with no slippage or delay.
  • In-House developed ' One Account, Fifteen Platforms' trading functionality.
  • Over 200 trading instruments to trade Forex, CFDs on shares, commodities and spot metals.
  • Solid foundation. Since 1972.
    • Why Choose IronFX
    • IronFX prioritizes itself with providing best-of-market spreads, execution, liquidity and bespoke trading functionality to its retail and institutional clients. Even the often unnoticed aspects of a trader's necessities make a significant difference in one's trading experience. We have therefore put together the best possible tools and have made them fully accessible to your trading experience.

 

 

GENERAL DATA

Type of broker:

STP/ECN / Market Maker

Regulated or registered in:

FCA (Registration no. 585561), ASIC (AFSL no. 417482), CySEC (Licence no. 125/10).

Year of foundation:

1972

Year started in forex:

2010

Support means:

Professional Support – Email / Live Chat / Phone
Personal Support – Skype / Phone or any other software imposed by the client

Hours customer support area:

24/7

Clients can request to be called:

Yes

Languages of support service staff to the client:

45 Languages (Asia, Europe, Latin America)

Languages of website:

29 Active

 

TRADING DATA

Financial instruments:

Currencies, CFDs, Spot Metals, Indexes, Stocks

Total financial instruments:

220 Financial Instruments 

 

INVESTMENT ACCOUNTS

 

Account Name:

Live Floating 

Live Fixed

Live 0 Fixed Spread

STP/ECN – Floating Spread

VIP

Minimum Opening Amount:

$500

$500

$500

$500  $20,000

Maximun leverage:

1:500

1:500

1:500

1:500

1:200

Minimum spread in pips:

Raw Spread

1.1

$15/$20/$25/$40 on Majors, $13.50 rest of the currencies

Raw Spread 1.2

Minimum size of operation:

0.01

0.01

0.01

0.01

0.1

 

Margin:

 

Segregated Accounts:

Yes

Accounts in foreign currencies:

EUR / USD / GBP / JPY / CHF / PLN / HUF

Prices with 4 or 5 decimal?:

5 decimals

Commissions by trading:

Yes, depending on the account type

Commissions by deposits:

No

Commission for withdrawals:

No

Do you accept U.S. investors?:

No

Scalping Is it allowed?:

Yes

Hedging Is it allowed?:

Yes

Islamic accounts is it allow?:

Yes

Is it allowed to open demo accounts?:

Yes

Main system of deposit:

Transferencia Bancaria Tarjetas Visa, Mastercard, Skrill Neteller Webmoney JCB 

Main system retirement:

Transferencia Bancaria Tarjetas Visa, Mastercard, Skrill Neteller Webmoney 

Other systems paid:

Qiwi and M.O.T.O (Mail/Telephone Order) 

Liquidity providers total:

15 ( UBS, Deutsche Bank, JP Morgan, CitiGroup, Bank of America, GoldmanSachs, Morgan Stanley, Barclays, etc.)

Account management services for investors:

Yes

Solutions for fund managers:

Yes

 

PLATFORM DATA

Names of the platforms:

Metatrader 4 and 5

Platform types:

PC | WEB | MAC/MOBILE | TABLET

Platform languages:

32 Languages – English, Spanish, German, Arabic, Chinese, French, Dutch, Russian, etc.

Operations from graph?:

Yes

Types of Orders:

Buy Stop/Sell Stop/Buy Limit/Sell Limit/Trailing Stop

Use Expert Advisor?:

Yes

Mobile Platform?:

Yes (BlackBerry, iPhone, iPad, Android, Smartphone)

Execution in a click?:

Yes

News Services?:

Yes

 

CONTACT DATA

Address:

2, Iapetou Street, Agios Athanasios, 4101 

City:

Limassol

Country:

Cyprus

Other Locations:

U.S.(New York), U.K.(London), China (Hong Kong, Shanghai), Australia (Sydney), India (Mumbai), Germany (Frankfurt), Russia (Moscow) Malaysia (Kuala Lumpur), Vietnam (Ho Chi Minh City), Spain (Madrid), Brazil (Sao Paulo), Argentina (Buenos Aires), Poland(Warsaw), Hungary (Budapest), Uruguay (Montevideo)

Phone:

+357 25027000

Toll Free Numbers:

 

 

China 4009990808
India 0800 100 7639
Indonesia 001 803 011 3628
Korea 0079 8443 41283
Japan 005 311 225 50
Malaysia 1 800 8 07631
Russia 810 800 2507 2044
Philippines 180011101513
Thailand 00 1800 120666674
France 0805 109990
Germany 0800 589 0742
Hungary 06 800 16613
Italy 800 085 609
Greece 00800128266
Czech Republic 800500374
Portugal 800855296
Poland 00800 1213702
Spain 800 600 263
UK 0800 158 8003
Sweden 0200 883969
Ukraine 800504682
Romania 0800895961
Mexico 0018775030973
Chile 12300207910
Uruguay 0004135983922
Peru 080055288
Brazil 08007621358
Colombia 018005182646
Venezuela 08001341268
Argentina 0800 9990142
Egypt 0800 000 0650
South Africa 0800 982381
UAE 8000 440 645
Saudi Arabia 8008447025
New Zealand 0800 451761 

FAX:

+357 25027001

Emails:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Web:

www.ironfx.com

 

ACTIONS WITH IRONFX

 

Real account  Demo account

 

SOCIAL NETWORKS

Follow IRONFX on:

Facebook  Twitter Linkedin Youtube Google+ Blog

 

 
Erick Gálvez
Author: Erick GálvezWebsite: http://www.asdforex..comEmail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Administrator
ASDForex manager and professional trader since 2008. I am also Aleforex.com manager where you can view the services that I give
Latest articles Author

Popular News

Newsletter

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit.

SP Poll

What is for you the best indicator?

Fans Page ASDForex

The sustained and successful trading is a mixture of perseverance, education and discipline. Forex ASD will find this

Email:

Info@asdforex.com

Skype:

Mercadoforex
Contact Form